CLICK ON THE FOLLOWING LINK TO FOLLOW OUR NEW ATHLETICS PAGE

https://millardeagles.com/

2021-2022Millard High Fall Event Schedule
 * home games
DateEventTime
Aug 3Golf @ Rose Park11:00
Aug 6*Football – Blue and White game6:00
Aug 10*Golf @ Home11:00
Soccer @ ALA5:00
Aug 12Soccer @ Delta4:00
Aug 13*Football – Timpanogos7:00
Aug 14FR/SO Volleyball @ N Sanpete9:00
Aug 17Soccer @ Carbon3:00
Volleyball @ Beaver4:30
Golf @ Palisades/Gunnison11:00
Aug 18
Aug 19 *Soccer – Canyon View4:00
*Volleyball – Milford4:30
*Football Frosh – Kanab4:00
Aug 20Football @ Kanab7:00
Aug 24*Soccer – Richfield4:00
Football Freshman @ Juab4:00
Aug 25Golf @ Round Valley/North Summit12:00
Aug 26*Soccer – Juab4:00
*Volleyball – Juab4:30
*Football JV/Fresh – Enterprise4:00
Tennis @ South Sevier3:30
Aug 27Volleyball JV/Var @ Dixie Tourn.9:00
Football @ Enterprise7:00
Aug 28Volleyball JV/Var @ Dixie Tourn.9:00
Aug 31*Volleyball – Crimson Cliffs4:30
Sept 1Golf @ Cove View/North Sevier11:00
Cross Country @ Gunnison3:30
Sept 2Soccer @ Beaver4:00
*Volleyball – Rowland Hall4:30
*Football JV/Fresh – Richfield4:00
Tennis @ Richfield3:30
Sept 3Football @ Richfield7:00
Sept 7Soccer @ San Juan4:00
*Volleyball – Piute4:30
Tennis @ Carbon3:30
Sept 8Golf @ Roosevelt/Duchesne11:00
Sept 9*Soccer – Gunnison4:00
Football JV/Fresh @ Summit Acad.4:00
Tennis @ Canyon View3:30
Sept 10*Football – Summit Academy7:00
Sept 11*Volleyball – Freshman Tournament9:00
Sept 14*Soccer – Parowan4:00
Volleyball @ Duchesne4:30
Golf @ Rose Park/Region11:00
Tennis @ Emery3:30
Sept 15Cross Country @ North Sevier3:30
Sept 16Soccer @ South Sevier4:00
*Volleyball – North Sevier4:30
Football JV/Fresh @ North Summit4:00
Sept 17*Football – Grand7:00
Sept 21*Soccer – Beaver4:00
*Volleyball – Panguitch4:30
*Tennis – Gunnison3:30
Sept 22Cross Country @ Duchesne3:30
Sept 23*Soccer – San Juan4:00
Volleyball @ Gunnison4:30
*Tennis – South Sevier3:30
Sept 24Football Frosh @ San Juan3:00
Football @ San Juan7:00
Sept 28Soccer @ Gunnison4:00
*Volleyball – North Summit4:30
*Tennis – San Juan11:00
*Tennis – Grand3:30
Sept 29Golf State @ Roosevelt8:00
Cross Country @ North Summit3:30
Sept 30Soccer @ Parowan4:00
*Volleyball – Duchesne4:30
Golf State @ Roosevelt8:00
*Football JV/Fresh – Beaver4:00
Oct 1Football @ Beaver7:00
Oct 5*Soccer – South Sevier4:00
Volleyball @ North Sevier4:30
Oct 6*Cross Country – home3:30
Oct 7Football JV/Fresh @ South Sevier4:00
Oct 8*Football – South Sevier7:00
Tennis State @ Liberty ParkTBA
Oct 9Tennis State @ Liberty ParkTBA
Oct 12*Volleyball – Gunnison4:30
Oct 13Soccer 1st round @ home sitesTBA
Football JV/Fresh @ Delta4:00
Oct 14Volleyball @ North Summit4:30
*Football – Delta7:00
Oct 15
Oct 16Soccer quarterfinals @ home sitesTBA
Oct 19Volleyball @ Provo3:30
Oct 20Cross Country Region @ TBATBA
Oct 21Soccer semifinals @ TBATBA
Oct 22Football 1st round @ home sitesTBA
Oct 23Soccer finals @ Rio TintoTBA
Volleyball 1st round @ home sitesTBA
Oct 26
Oct 27Cross Country State @ Rose ParkTBA
Oct 28
Oct 29Volleyball State Tournament @ UVUTBA
Football quarterfinals @ home sitesTBA
Oct 30Volleyball State Tournament @ UVUTBA
Nov 6Football semifinals @ TBATBA
Nov 13Football State Final @ TBATBA

uhsaa.org/index.php(opens in a new tab)

UHSAA